Rick Podell

Rick Podell

Birthday: 16 November 1946, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Richard Stephen Podell
Rick Podell was born on November 16, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Richard Stephen Podell. He is an actor and writer, known for World Gone Wild (1987), Underground Aces (1981) and Hero at Large (1980). He was previously married to Marie-Alise Recasner.
Rick Podell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...