Jill Talley

Jill Talley

Birthday: 19 December 1962, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Jillian Ann Talley
Height: 163 cm
Jill Talley started her career in acting at the famed Second City Main Stage in Chicago. Where she worked along side Chris Farley, Tim Meadows, Steve Carrell, Amy Sedaris, and others. She was a regular cast member of HBO's critically acclaimed, and cult classic sketch show, Mr. Show with Bob and David. Prior to that, she was a regular on FOX T... Show more »
Jill Talley started her career in acting at the famed Second City Main Stage in Chicago. Where she worked along side Chris Farley, Tim Meadows, Steve Carrell, Amy Sedaris, and others. She was a regular cast member of HBO's critically acclaimed, and cult classic sketch show, Mr. Show with Bob and David. Prior to that, she was a regular on FOX TV's The Edge opposite Jennifer Aniston. She has been seen as the anchor in Not Necessarily the Elections (HBO) and has guest-starred on The Sarah Silverman Program (Comedy Central), The Bernie Mac Show, Drew Carey, Seinfeld, Frasier, Ellen, 3rd Rock From the Sun and more.On film, Jill starred as "Tammy" in New Line Cinema's Run Ronnie Run, as "Candy" in Paramount's The Ladies Man, along with various roles in Little Miss Sunshine, Sky High, Sour Grapes, Jack Frost, Dumb and Dumberer and the award-winning Comic Book the Movie. She was the lead along with her husband, Tom Kenny, in two music videos; Smashing Pumpkins, Tonight Tonight (MTV Best Video of 1995) and the Travis video for Sing. Both directed by Jonathan Dayon and Valerie FarisAs a voice-over actress, Jill has voiced hundreds of characters including Ramona in American Dad, Karen in Nickelodeon's Sponge Bob Squarepants, Gretchen, Nina and Miss Mucus on Camp Lazlo, Gisell in Pam Anderson's Striperella, Mrs. Sidvarsky in Clifford Puppy Years, Sarah in Boondocks (Adult Swim) the Mother in The Animatrix. Show less «
Jill Talley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...